2018 SASL Belles and Ball Information

48th ANNUAL SYMPHONY BALL
Journey the El Camino Real de Tejas
In Honor of San Antonio’s Tricentenial
Saturday, March 24 2018, San Antonio Convention Center: Starlight Ball Room
Chairmen:  Toni & Craig Wood

 

Class of 2018 Senior Belles and Parents
 

 
Miss Mary Moore Bauer
daughter of
Mr. and Mrs. Mark William Bauer
 
Miss Claire Catharine Benson
daughter of
Mr. and Mrs. Devin D. Benson
 
Miss Kyndall Taylor Brown
daughter of
Mr. and Mrs. Frederick William Brown IV
 
Miss Alicia Louise Brusenhan
daughter of
Mr. and Mrs Harry Hammet Brusenhan, Jr.
 
Miss Kendall Chapman-Ryan
daughter of
Mr. Jim Ryan and Ms. Carol Chapman-Ryan
 
Miss Madeleine Cate Davis
daughter of
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey R. Davis
 
Miss Faith Flume
daughter of
Mr. and Mrs. Raymond Flume
 
Miss Scarlett Gransee
daughter of
Mr. and Mrs. Kurt Gransee
 
Miss Erin Elizabeth Greehey
daughter of
Mr. and Mrs. John David Greehey
 
Miss Andrea Victoria Gutierrez
daughter of
Mr. and Mrs. Albert Gutierrez
 
Miss Peyton Elizabeth Hardy
daughter of
Mr. and Mrs. Bradley James Hardy
 
Miss Hayden Reese Hayes
daughter of
Mr. and Mrs. John William Hayes
 
Miss Madeline Isla Holdsworth
daughter of
Mr. and Mrs. Bryan Holdsworth
 
Miss Elizabeth Olive Kampmann
daughter of
Mr. and Mrs. George A. Kampmann, Jr.
 
Miss Emily Grace Liljenwall
daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Theodore Hendrickson Liljenwall
 
Miss Auburn Cherie Lucas
daughter of
Mr. Jay Lucas and Ms. Tivia Lucas
 
Miss Annie Bailey Lynd
daughter of
Mr. Michael Joseph Lynd, Jr.
and Mrs. Christine Perron Crescenzo
 
Miss Hannah Elizabeth May
daughter of
Mr. and Mrs. Walter Alexander May
 
Miss Merian Brooke Mueller
daughter of
Mr. and Mrs, Kipp Lucian Mueller
 
Miss Shelton Lane Northington
daughter of
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Phillip Northington
 
Miss Martha Lilly O’Neill
daughter of
Mr. and Mrs. Sean Walsh O’Neill
 
Miss Gates Register
daughter of
Mr. and Mrs. Jason Register
 
Miss Elise Nicole Rubiola
daughter of
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Charles Rubiola
 
Miss Natalie Marie Gabriele Scheifele
daughter of
Dr. jur. and Mrs. Bernhard H. Scheifele
 
Miss Elizabeth Bradley Smith
daughter of
Mr. and Mrs. Ryan Scott Smith
 
Miss Bailey Hays Spear
daughter of
Mr. and Mrs. John Charles Spear
 
Miss Lauren Elizabeth Stafford
daughter of
Dr. and Mrs. Scott Gorden Stafford
 
Miss Margaret Cotton Stell
daughter of
Mr. And Mrs. Andrew Babers Stell
 
Miss Saaren Dolly Thorn
daughter of
Mr. and Mrs. Lyndsay Alexander Thorn
 
Miss Natalie Anne Velez
daughter of
Dr. and Mrs. Jorge A. Velez
 
Miss Natalie Anne Velez
daughter of
Dr. and Mrs. Jorge A. Velez
 
Miss Analiese Elanie Wagner
daughter of
Mr. and Mrs. Walter Richard Wagner
 
 
Miss Emmerie Holland Welmaker
daughter of Mr. Forrest Welmaker and Mrs. David Naumann
 
 
Miss Campbell Jane Woods
daughter of
Mr. and Mrs. George Bailey Woods,